Events 2019

This list is in reverse order starting with the most recent engagements.

15 November 2019
Improvisations with Ted Moore and others
De Roze Tanker
Amsterdam
20.30

14 November 2019
Improvisations with Ted Moore and Yung-Tuan Ku
De Ruimte
Amsterdam
20.30

9 November 2019
MAZE
Claudio Baroni and Adi Hollander
The Body Imitates the Landscape
November Music
Willem Twee
Den Bosch
16.00 & 19.00

27 October 2019
Biophonica
Opening with Avocado by La Berge
Splendor Amsterdam
20.30

6 October 2019
Dramm La Berge La Berge Dramm
VPRO Vrije Geluiden TV
10.30 – 11.20

8 September 2019
Splendor Parade
Performance of Avocado
16.00

7 September 2019
Gaudeamus Muziekweek
MAZE – Interactive Scores
Theater Kikker
Utrecht
15.00

Dramm La Berge La Berge Dramm
Tivoli Vredenburg
Utrecht
22.30

2 September 2019
Civitella Ranieri Presentation
Performance of Avocado
18.00

25 June 2019
Jazz Cafe Improvisation
Zaal 100
Amsterdam
21.00

31 May 2019
ditdit-dada-ditdit
De Ruimte
improvisation set with Ig Henneman
19.00

24 May 2019
Tuning the Neighborhood
WG Plein
Amsterdam
19.00

14 May 2019
Jazz Cafe Improvisation
Zaal 100
Amsterdam
21.00

12 – 19 May 2019
one site, counting
performance installation Martijn Tellinga
16.00 – 21.00 weekdays
13.00 – 18.00 Saturday
13.00 – 16.00 Sunday 19th
Splendor Amsterdam

9 May 2019
HKU Music and Technology
Composers Concert
Performance of WeStep
and student compositions for flute
Muziekhuis Utrecht
Utrecht
20.00

2 – 3 May 2019
CHIME Fest
University of Chicago
Performance of Utter
Schedule

29 April 2019
Option Series
with Amanda Schoofs
Chicago
19.00

28 April 2019
Solo set
Constellation
Chicago
20.30

26 April 2019
School of Music Residency
University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign
Workshop
15.00 – 17.00

25 April 2019
School of Music Residency
University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign
Concert
19.30

21 April 2019
Two by Two
Duo set with David Dramm
Splendor Amsterdam
20.30

20 April 2019
Just Before
performed by Reinier van Houdt & Dante Boon
Splendor Amsterdam
20.30

6 April 2019
Duo Set with David Dramm
Muziek uit de eerste Hand 2019
Componisten Spelen Eigen Muziek
Van Diemenstraat 408
Amsterdam
20.15

24 March 2019
Roze Tanker improvisations
The Roze Tanker
Amsterdam
16.00

22 March 2019
Performance of Conduits
New Works for Flutes at Royal Holloway
Boilerhouse Theatre
London
16.30

9 March 2019
Cassette Release
Three Cities
With Phil Maguire
POM Eindhoven
Ruysdaelbaan 106
Eindhoven
20.30

5 March 2019
Jazz Cafe Improvisation
Zaal 100
Amsterdam
21.00

1 – 2 March 2019
MAZE playes Karada
The Other Abilities Festival
Broedplaats Lely
Amsterdam
19.00 & 22.00 on 1 March
12.00 on 2 March

16 February 2019
NOW Society Bugs and Beyond
with Mind of a Snail:
Chloe Ziner and Jessica Gabriel
Roundhouse Community Center
19.00

14 February 2019
Improvising with the locals
8east
Vancouver, Canada
20.00

13 February 2019
Improvisation workshop
NOW Spring Workshop Series
17.00 – 19.00

19 January 2019
John Cage’s Atlas Eclipticalis
Orgelpark
Amsterdam
20.15